Chauffeured transfers in Turku · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Turku with the fare shown first
Turku arranges pre-booked transfers in Turku (Finland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Turku, each with its page
- Autistenaukiofrom €31.7213 min
- Busstation, plattform 3from €32.2613 min
- Turku, bus stationfrom €33.1214 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Turku requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Turku and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Turku
€12.00
the cheapest route
13 min
Turku Airport → Autistenaukio
Prices by route
Guide prices in Turku, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Turku Airport → Autistenaukio7.9 km · 13 min€31.72from
- Turku Airport → Busstation, plattform 38.2 km · 13 min€32.26from
- Turku Airport → Turku, bus station8.4 km · 14 min€33.12from
- Turku Airport → Turku8.5 km · 14 min€33.30from
- Turku Airport → Hotel Scandic Julia8.7 km · 15 min€34.16from
- Turku Airport → Turku Art Museum8.8 km · 15 min€34.34from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turku Airport → Autistenaukio | 7.9 km | 13 min | €31.72 | See details |
| Turku Airport → Busstation, plattform 3 | 8.2 km | 13 min | €32.26 | See details |
| Turku Airport → Turku, bus station | 8.4 km | 14 min | €33.12 | See details |
| Turku Airport → Turku | 8.5 km | 14 min | €33.30 | See details |
| Turku Airport → Hotel Scandic Julia | 8.7 km | 15 min | €34.16 | See details |
| Turku Airport → Turku Art Museum | 8.8 km | 15 min | €34.34 | See details |
Within Turku
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Turku, at the same fixed price.
- Autistenaukio → Turku, bus station1 km · 4 min€12.00from
- Autistenaukio → Hotel Scandic Julia1.2 km · 5 min€12.00from
- Autistenaukio → Original Sokos Hotel Wiklund1.4 km · 6 min€12.00from
- Autistenaukio → Scandic Hamburger Börs1.5 km · 6 min€12.00from
- Autistenaukio → Scandic Plaza1.7 km · 7 min€12.00from
- Autistenaukio → Turku1.1 km · 4 min€12.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Autistenaukio → Turku, bus station | 1 km | 4 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Autistenaukio → Hotel Scandic Julia | 1.2 km | 5 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Autistenaukio → Original Sokos Hotel Wiklund | 1.4 km | 6 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Autistenaukio → Scandic Hamburger Börs | 1.5 km | 6 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Autistenaukio → Scandic Plaza | 1.7 km | 7 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Autistenaukio → Turku | 1.1 km | 4 min | €12.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Turku
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Turku Airport
from €31.72Airport
Lentoasemantie 150, 20360 Turku
See prices and book →Autistenaukio
from €12.00Station
20100 Turku, Finland
See prices and book →Busstation, plattform 3
from €12.00Station
20100 Turku, Finland
See prices and book →Kupittaa
from €14.08Station
Joukahaisenkatu 6, 20520 Turku
See prices and book →Turku
from €12.00Station
20100 Turku
See prices and book →Turku Port
from €19.32Station
Satamakatu 1, 20100 Turku
See prices and book →Turku, bus station
from €12.00Station
20100 Turku
See prices and book →Kaskenlinnan sairaala
from €16.80Hospital
Vähäheikkiläntie 3, 20700 Turku
See prices and book →Turku University Hospital
from €14.08Hospital
Kiinamyllynkatu 4-8, 20520 Turku
See prices and book →Tyks A-hospital
from €13.64Hospital
Kiinamyllynkatu 4-8, 20520 Turku
See prices and book →Tyks Lighthouse Hospital
from €14.76Hospital
Savitehtaankatu 5, 20520 Turku
See prices and book →Tyks Mäntymäen sairaala, Turku
from €15.58Hospital
Kunnallissairaalantie 20, 20700 Turku
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Turku?
In Turku and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Turku centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Turku?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Turku?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Turku?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Turku, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car